Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 27BI, the calculation date is—
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 27BI as applied by section 27BY(6)(a) in relation to a complaint under section 27BY(5), the calculation date is the latest day of the reference period to which the complaint relates on which the worker was employed by the employer under a worker's contract.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 30, the calculation date is—
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 53 or 54, the calculation date is the day on which the employer's notice was given.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 56, the calculation date is the day of the appointment.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 57ZF, the calculation date is the day of the appointment.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 57ZK or 57ZM, the calculation date is the day of the appointment.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 62, the calculation date is the day on which the time off was taken or on which it is alleged the time off should have been permitted.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 63B, the calculation date is the day on which the time off was taken or on which it is alleged the time off should have been permitted.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 63J, the calculation date is the day on which the section 63D application was made.
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 69—
Where the calculation is for the purposes of section 80I, the calculation date is the day on which the application under section 80F was made.